The university congratulates the following 2017 Service Recognition Program recipients. These 834 employees have dedicated 15,510 years of service to Virginia Tech.

Browse or search this list. Use the search box to search for a specific name or use the arrows at the top of each column to search alphabetically. 

Last Name First Name Office/Department Years of Service
Abel Donna Library 30
Acord Dee University Controller 15
Adair Charles Athletics 10
Adair Shelbylynn Athletics 10
Ahmadian Mehdi Mechanical Engineering 20
Akers Robert Dairy Science 35
Akers William Library 10
Alberts Bonnie Center for Instructional Development and Educational Research 10
Alexander Robert Facilities 15
Alford Judy Technology-Enhanced Learning and Online Strategies 15
Allen Scott Physics 20
Allen Terri Virginia Tech Police 10
Allen Morgan Telecommunications Auxiliary 30
Alstat Kathryn Green County Cooperative Extension Service 15
Altizer Brian Facilities 10
Amateis Patricia Chemistry 20
Amenkhienan Charlotte Cook Counseling Services 25
Anderson Michelle Entomology 10
Arachchige Shamindri Chemistry 10
Arnold Pamela Veterinary Medicine 35
Arsenault Rhonda University Development 15
Arthur Terry Computer Science 15
Ashley Richard Economics 35
Askew Whitnee Crop and Soil Environmental Science 10
Askew Shawn Plant Pathology, Physiology, and Weed Science 15
Atkins Regina Procurement 20
Aust Scott Virginia Tech Transport Institute 10
Bailey Jean Athletics 15
Bailey Scott Electrical and Computer Engineering 10
Bailey Robert University Development 20
Balci Osman Computer Science 35
Ball Gene International Research, Education, and Development 35
Banks Arlice Natural Resources and Environment 30
Bannan Diane Visual Arts 15
Barb Christopher Library 10
Barker Alisha Dining Services 10
Barker Catherine Natural Resources and Environment 35
Barksdale Mary Education 15
Barone Justin Biological Systems Engineering 10
Barrett John Biological Sciences 10
Baudoin Antonius Plant Pathology, Physiology, and Weed Science 35
Baumgartner Frederic History 40
Beach Katherine Career and Professional Development 10
Beamish Patrick Dining Services 10
Beane Dannette Dean for Graduate Education 10
Beatty Stephen University Registrar 40
Bechtler Tammy University Controller 15
Becker Gertrude History 20
Beeby Jeffrey Institute for Critical Technology and Applied Science 10
Beeken Lora Educational Research and Outreach 15
Bell Thomas Chemistry 35
Bell Martha Ann Psychology 20
Benham Brian Biological Systems Engineering 15
Bergsten Susie Dining Services 35
Bhattacharjee Sudip Accounting and Information Systems 15
Billingsley Randall Finance, Insurance, and Business Law 35
Bish Douglas Industrial and Systems Engineering 10
Bishop Carolyn Human Resources 30
Biviano Angelo Mining and Minerals Engineering 10
Bland Susan Moss Arts Center 15
Blankenship Krista Mail Services 20
Blieszner Rosemary Human Development 35
Bliss Michael English 25
Boardman Gregory Civil and Environmental Engineering 40
Bodenhorn Nancy Education 15
Boley James Facilities 25
Boling Bruce University Development 35
Bonsall Judith City of Lynchburg Cooperative Extension Service 40
Boone Christi Engineering Academic Affairs 15
Boone Steven Facilities 30
Bordas Adria Fairfax County Cooperative Extension Service 15
Bostic Russell Facilities 15
Bowden Brent Chemistry 10
Boyd Greer Virginia Tech Foundation 15
Boyer Renee Food Science and Technology 10
Bracken Anne-Marie Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics 10
Brand Brenda Education 15
Brewer Mary Electrical and Computer Engineering 25
Brinja Spartak Facilities 15
Britt Brian Religion and Culture 20
Brown Alicia Dean of Engineering 10
Brown Elizabeth University Scholarships and Financial Aid 30
Buehrer Richard Electrical and Computer Engineering 15
Burgos Rolando Electrical and Computer Engineering 10
Burker Megan Athletics 10
Burleson Rockey Facilities 20
Burr Jeffrey Horticulture 10
Burrell Pamela Summer and Winter Sessions 20
Burroughs Brock Business and Management Systems 15
Butt Ali Computer Science 10
Caldwell-Sadler Michelle Human Resources 15
Callan Peter Culpeper County Cooperative Extension Service 10
Campbell James Geography 40
Cannaday Diane Chemical Engineering 40
Carden Deborah University Controller 30
Carroll Steven Facilities 15
Carroll Holly Outreach and International Affairs 15
Cash Valerie Biochemistry 30
Cennamo Katherine Education 20
Chambers Joshua Agricultural and Life Sciences Administration 10
Chandler Ann Renee Liberal Arts and Human Sciences 40
Chang Tsu-Sheng Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics 10
Charney Finley Civil and Environmental Engineering 15
Chen-Yu Hsiu Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management 20
Childress Mary Career and Professional Development Auxiliary 20
Choong Jennifer Dining Services 10
Christian Jason Communications Network Services 20
Christie Maria Elisa International Research, Education, and Development 10
Cianelli David Athletics 15
Clark Robert Shenandoah County Cooperative Extension Service 20
Clark Steven University Development 20
Clarke Taylor Mecklenburg County Cooperative Extension Service 20
Clauer, Jr. Robert Electrical and Computer Engineering 10
Clements Marilyn Franklin County Cooperative Extension Service 15
Cline Shirley Agricultural and Life Sciences Administration 10
Cline Ben Entomology 40
Clutter Richard Dean of Veterinary Medicine 15
Cochrane Dennis Facilities 15
Coffee Grant Agricultural Research and Extension 10
Cole Linda Chesterfield County Cooperative Extension Service 20
Cole Richard Performing Arts 45
Cole Glenda Student Affairs 20
Coleman Betty Augusta County Cooperative Extension Service 45
Collier James Science and Technology in Society 15
Collins Stephanie Agricultural and Life Sciences Administration 20
Collins Sean Athletics 10
Collins Andrea Veterinary Medicine Teaching Hospital 15
Colvin Susan Louisa County Cooperative Extension Service 10
Combs Lea Southwest District Office Cooperative Extension Service 20
Conley Nancy Biochemistry 15
Cooper Kristie Electrical and Computer Engineering 15
Cornwell James Virginia Tech Police 15
Correll Linda Biocomplexity Institute 35
Costigan Tammy Virginia Tech Foundation 20
Covey Amanda Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics 15
Cox David Chemical Engineering 30
Craig Ann Institute for Critical Technology and Applied Science 45
Crawford Keisha Alumni Association 15
Crawford Doris Student Affairs 10
Crawford Anthony Virginia Tech Services, Inc. 20
Cross Alison Recreational Sports 15
Cruise Sharron Dean of Veterinary Medicine 15
Cubbage Kevin Northern District Office Cooperative Extension Service 10
Culver Steven Assessment and Evaluation 10
Daigneault Meladie Dining Services 10
Daily Brian Virginia Tech Transport Institute 25
Dalloul Rami Animal and Poultry Sciences 10
Dalton Mary Student Affairs 20
Daniel Donna Greensville County/City of Emporia Cooperative Extension Service 10
Daniel Kaci Orange County Cooperative Extension Service 15
Darnell Evelyn Facilities 10
Davalos Rafael Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics 10
Davis Samantha Library 10
Davis Judith University Development 25
Davis Gannon University Internal Audit 10
Davis A Scott Virginia Tech Athletic Fund 15
Day Deborah Alumni Association 30
de Leon Izeppi Edgar Virginia Tech Transport Institute 10
Deane Jason Business Information Technology 10
Deitch Ursula Northampton County Cooperative Extension Service 10
DeLong John Virginia Tech Transport Institute 10
Devine Martin Facilities 20
Diehl Stephanie Northern District Office Cooperative Extension Service 15
DiFilippo Mark Biocomplexity Institute 15
Dillon Christina Statistics 15
Doolan Keith Athletics 15
Dooley John Virginia Tech Foundation 35
Doss James Facilities 30
Dougherty William Communications Network Services 35
Douglas Ellen Risk Management 30
Dowdy Roger Facilities 40
Downing Adam Madison County Cooperative Extension Service 15
Dresser Kevin Athletics 10
Druta Cristian Virginia Tech Transport Institute 10
Du Pang Statistics 10
Dugas David Architecture and Design 30
Dull Matthew Public and International Affairs 10
Dunavant Christopher Research/Interdisciplinary Program 10
Duncan Angela Small Animal Clinical Sciences 30
Dunn Kathryn Bland County Cooperative Extension Service 30
Dunn Michael Facilities 10
Dunnington Elizabeth Animal and Poultry Sciences 35
Duty Debra Facilities 30
Dymond Valerie Civil and Environmental Engineering 15
Earles Corey Business and Management Systems 10
Easter Wallace Performing Arts 35
Edgar Kevin Sustainable Biomaterials 10
Edge Kay Architecture and Design 15
Edmison Kenneth Technology-Enhanced Learning and Online Strategies 15
Edmonds Kimberly Henrico County Cooperative Extension Service 15
Edwards Stephen Aerospace and Ocean Engineering 15
Edwards Stephen Computer Science 20
Ehrich Marion Biomedical Science and Pathobiology 40
Ekirch Arthur History 35
Ellis Kimberly Industrial and Systems Engineering 20
Ellis Michael Mechanical Engineering 20
Ellison Ryan Database and Application Administration 10
Elmore David Continuing and Professional Education 10
Eriksson Kenneth Geosciences 35
Ermann Michael Architecture and Design 15
Estienne Deborah Ann Agricultural Research and Extension 15
Falls Debra New Student and Family Programs 35
Farley Drema Dining Services 15
Farley Stacey Liberal Arts and Human Sciences 15
Farley Katherine Veterinary Medicine 10
Faulkner Brandy Political Science 10
Fedele Luca Geosciences 10
Fentress Robert Technology-Enhanced Learning and Online Strategies 15
Ferguson Jarrett Athletics 10
Ferraro Richard Student Affairs 10
Ferrell Vickie Dining Services 10
Feuerstein Marcia Architecture and Design 20
Fike Missy King George County Cooperative Extension Service 15
Fisher Randy Facilities 10
Fiske David Agricultural Research and Extension 25
Fitchett Vikki Virginia Tech Transport Institute 10
Fleet Richard Dairy Farm 40
Fleischer Marcie Schiffert Health Center 10
Flores Selina Educational Research and Outreach 20
Fluri Annette Biological Sciences 30
Flynn Christopher Cook Counseling Services 10
Fogel Jonah Agricultural Research and Extension 10
Foster Robert Athletics 30
Foster Drema Veterinary Medicine Teaching Hospital 30
Fowler William University Relations 20
Fox Laurie Agricultural Research and Extension 20
Fox Robyn Veterinary Medicine Clinical Services 10
Frazier James Parking and Transportation 10
Freeborn John Horticulture 10
French Brenda Agricultural Technology 35
French Robert Engagement Administration 10
French Laura Public and International Affairs 35
Frisard Madlyn Human Nutrition, Foods, and Exercise 10
Fugate Tammy Recreational Sports 25
Fulton Deborah Enterprise Systems 10
Gabbard Joseph Industrial and Systems Engineering 15
Gabriele Matthew Religion and Culture 10
Galaszewski Laurel Facilities 10
Gardner Paulette Education 35
Gardner Alexa Human Development 10
Gardner Mark Advanced Research Computing 10
Garnand Debra Sustainable Biomaterials 40
Ge Suqin Economics 10
Gehrt Dennis Agricultural and Life Sciences Administration 10
Gehrt Karen Agricultural, Leadership, and Community Education 10
Gentry Roy Athletic Department 30
Gentry William Biocomplexity Institute 10
Ghandforoush Parviz Business Information Technology 35
Gibbons Ronald Virginia Tech Transport Institute 15
Gibson Harry Chemistry 30
Gibson Monika Dean for Graduate Education 20
Gilley Jerry Facilities 25
Gilliam Diana Southwest 4-H Educational Center 20
Goad Linda Sponsored Programs 30
Gochenour Cynthia Northern District Office Cooperative Extension Service 25
Goff Richard Engineering Education 30
Good Deborah Human Nutrition, Foods, and Exercise 10
Goss Rosemary Apparel, Housing, and Resource Management 40
Gotoh Tetsuya Biological Sciences 10
Graham Denson Virginia Tech Transport Institute 10
Greaud Michelle Agricultural, Leadership, and Community Education 15
Greene Linda University Organizational and Professional Development 10
Gregory Julia Fralin Life Science Institute 10
Gresham Hunter Student Affairs 15
Grisso Robert Agricultural Research and Extension 15
Grove Benjamin University Development 10
Guilliams Daniel Virginia Tech Police 15
Guthrie Joseph Agricultural Technology 10
Ha Dong Electrical and Computer Engineering 30
Haering Kathryn Crop and Soil Environmental Science 15
Hagen Nancy President's Staff 15
Hahn Johanna Southeast District Office Cooperative Extension Service 30
Hall Elizabeth City of Norfolk Cooperative Extension Service 20
Hall Michael Facilities 10
Hall Dennis Facilities 10
Hall Lois Institute for Critical Technology and Applied Science 10
Hall Karen Veterinary Medicine Experiment Station 10
Halstead William Hokie Passport Auxiliary 25
Hamilton Patricia Telecommunications Auxiliary 10
Hammond Rebecca Virginia Tech Transport Institute 15
Han Nizhou Geosciences 15
Hancock Terri University Controller 15
Hancock Sandra Veterinary Medicine Experiment Station 30
Hanks Lucy Mathematics 35
Hanowski Richard Virginia Tech Transport Institute 20
Harmon Lawrence Industrial and Systems Engineering 25
Harvey Shannon Provost - Administration 10
Harvey Deborah Inn at Virginia Tech and Skelton Conference Center 30
Hash Debbie Grayson County Cooperative Extension Service 35
Hassall Lawrence Anne Sponsored Programs 15
Hawes David Middleware and Authentication Services 15
Hawley Dana Biological Sciences 10
Hawthorne Marianne Power Electronic Systems 15
Heatwole Conrad Biological Systems Engineering 30
Heckendorn Steven Crop and Soil Environmental Science 25
Henderson Jane Amelia County Cooperative Extension Service 10
Hendricks Robert Materials Science and Engineering 30
Henley William Fish and Wildlife Conservation 15
Hensler Kevin Plant Pathology, Physiology, and Weed Science 10
Hensley Wanda Chemistry 30
Herr Christian Database and Application Administration 10
Heslep Barry Facilities 35
Higginbotham Betty Statistics 45
Hill Siegfried Dean for Graduate Education 20
Hiller Janine Finance, Insurance, and Business Law 35
Hilton Ashley Student Affairs 10
Hilu Khidir Biological Sciences 35
Hiner Tammy Macromolecules and Interfaces 30
Ho Sookhan University Relations 30
Hobbs William Virginia Tech Transport Institute 15
Hochella Michael Geosciences 25
Hogan Amy Provost 10
Hole John Geosciences 20
Holladay Douglas Occoquan Monitoring Lab 25
Hollandsworth Kathryn Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation 30
Hollins Crystal Mail Services 15
Holshouser David Agricultural Research and Extension 20
Holshouser Kevin Chemical Engineering 25
Horton Barbara Student Affairs 10
Howard Anthony Dining Services 10
Howland Catherine Powhatan County Cooperative Extension Service 10
Howlett Barbara City of Richmond Cooperative Extension Service 40
Hoyle Theresa University Relations 10
Hsiao Michael Electrical and Computer Engineering 15
Hu Cheng Dean for Graduate Education 10
Hu Deyu Technology-Enhanced Learning and Online Strategies 10
Huang Fang Virginia Tech Transport Institute 15
Hubbard Jason Information Technology Experience and Engagement 10
Hubble Rebecca Human Resources 10
Hubble Leslie Student Affairs 10
Huckestein Stephanie Horticulture 15
Huffman Jason Northern Virginia Center 15
Hulver Matthew Human Nutrition, Foods, and Exercise 10
Hung Chang Yu Institutional Research and Effectiveness 15
Hungate Teresa Student Affairs 20
Hunter Monica Multicultural Academic Opportunity 10
Hypes Steve Tailor Shop Auxiliary 40
Ignosh John Biological Systems Engineering 10
Inman Donald Digital Imaging and Archiving 25
Ivins Ross University Registrar 10
Jack Gregory Athletics 15
Jackson John Library 15
Jackson George Virginia Tech Police 15
Jacobson Wendy Architecture and Design 25
Jacques Jenise Enrollment and Degree Management 15
Jahncke Michael Virginia Seafood Agricultural Research and Extension 20
Jarrell Sondra Dining Services 15
Jensen Roderick Biological Sciences 10
Jensen Laura Public and International Affairs 10
Jervis Judith Biochemistry 25
Jiang Honglin Animal and Poultry Sciences 15
Jobst Peter Dean of Veterinary Medicine 10
Johnson Scott Human Development 25
Johnson Jeremy Biocomplexity Institute 10
Johnson Keith Facilities 20
Johnston Jane Aerospace and Ocean Engineering 60
Johnston Tammi Mathematics 30
Jones Brett Education 10
Jones Kathleen History 25
Jones Darrell Student Affairs 15
Jones Elizabeth Veterinary Medicine Experiment Station 10
Jones Rebekah Veterinary Medicine Experiment Station 10
Jones Lynne Women's Center 10
Joralemon Kimberly Rockingham County Cooperative Extension Service 10
Kaestle Christine Human Development 10
Kafura Dennis Computer Science 35
Kanevsky Isis Dairy Science 10
Kasarda Mary Mechanical Engineering 20
Kauffman Daniel Virginia Seafood Agricultural Research and Extension 15
Keene Frances Student Affairs 15
Keith Vicki Food Science and Technology 10
Kelley Cynthia Technology-Enhanced Learning and Online Strategies 10
Kelly Sarah Agricultural and Life Sciences Administration 15
Kelly Marcella Fish and Wildlife Conservation 15
Kemper Andrew Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics 10
Kenley Sarah Entomology 40
Kennedy Lisa Geography 15
Kennedy John Mechanical Engineering 10
Kenny Margaret Agricultural Research and Extension 20
Kenyon Ronald Biocomplexity Institute 20
Kessinger Timothy Mechanical Engineering 30
Kilby JoAnna Culpeper County Cooperative Extension Service 10
Kilkelly Ann School of Performing Arts 25
Kinder Gary University Registrar 25
Kingrea Terry Capital Assets and Financial Management 30
Kingston David Chemistry 45
Kinzer William Virginia Tech Police 10
Kirk Gary VT Engage 10
Kirstein Nora Finance Information Technology 35
Kleiber Stephen Agricultural and Life Sciences Administration 15
Kleiner Brian Industrial and Systems Engineering 25
Knachel David Athletics 30
Knight James Animal and Poultry Sciences 40
Koch Bettina Political Science 10
Koelling Charles Industrial and Systems Engineering 30
Kok Victoria Library 45
Kuhar Thomas Entomology 15
Kwasny Daniel Virginia Tech Services, Inc. 10
Lachance Michael Nelson County Cooperative Extension Service 25
Lafon Robin Vice President for Finance 40
Lai Jih Electrical and Computer Engineering 20
Lambert Teresa Lee County Cooperative Extension Service 35
Lamm Edwina Biocomplexity Institute 15
Landreth Joyce Research Operations 15
Larson Timothy Biochemistry 30
Larson Martha Small Animal Clinical Sciences 30
Lau Jamie Virginia Tech Police 15
Law Vanessa Dean of Students 10
Lawrence Marion City of Chesapeake Cooperative Extension Service 20
Leber Donald Electrical and Computer Engineering 10
Lee Steven Telecommunications Auxiliary 15
Leftwich Sara Human Resources 10
Leist Leigh Career and Professional Development Auxiliary 20
Lemon Mark Geosciences 20
Lener Edward Library 25
Lewis Bryan Biocomplexity Institute 10
Lewis Kathy Provost 40
Lindsey Jennifer Dining Services 30
Lineweaver Carolann University Development 20
Link Jonathan Physics 10
Lipes Warren Facilities 35
Liu Dan Biocomplexity Institute 10
Liu Yih-An Chemical Engineering 35
Lloyd David Dining Services 15
Lo Jenny Engineering Education 15
Locascio Sheryl Biocomplexity Institute 15
Loferski Joseph Sustainable Biomaterials 35
Lovrine Christine Virginia Tech Foundation 10
Lowdermilk Charlotte Virginia Tech Transport Institute 15
Lowe Steven Department of Biochemistry 45
Lowe Debra Dining Services 40
Lucas Elizabeth Civil and Environmental Engineering 10
Lucas Timothy College Farm 15
Lucas Lynette Dean of Engineering 15
Lucas Christopher Facilities 10
Lucas Jonathan Recreational Sports 10
Luke Timothy Political Science 35
Lundy Sara Equine Medical Ancillary 10
Luttrell Gerald Mining and Minerals Engineering 30
Luz Sharon VT Engage 20
Lyle Joseph TRiO 15
Mabry Curtis Human Resources 15
MacRae Lucinda Nelson County Cooperative Extension Service 10
Madsen Louis Chemistry 10
Maguire Rory Crop and Soil Environmental Science 10
Mahajan Roop Institute for Critical Technology and Applied Science 10
Malone Sean Agricultural Research and Extension 15
Marchant Mary Agricultural and Applied Economics 10
Mariger Rewa Military Affairs 15
Marmagas William Biocomplexity Institute 10
Martin Mary Athletics 15
Martin Stephen Chemical Engineering 10
Martin Thomas Electrical and Computer Engineering 15
Martin Anthony Facilities 10
Martin Kevin Facilities 15
Martin Lisa Reynolds Homestead 10
Martin David Systems Engineering and Administration 20
Martin Karina University Development 10
Mason Gary Carilion Research Institute 10
Mathai Mathew Telecommunications Auxiliary 20
Mattus Kathy Dining Services 10
Mayer Christopher Athletics 10
Mays April Page County Cooperative Extension Service 15
McAlexander Pamela Undergraduate Admissions 30
McCartney Stephen Institute for Critical Technology and Applied Science 35
McCoy Michael Human Resources 10
McCoy James Facilities Services University Design and Construction Indirect 30
McCrery Ennis Student Affairs 10
McCrery Kenneth Technology-Enhanced Learning and Online Strategies 15
McDaniel James Facilities 10
McGehee Nancy Hospitality and Tourism 15
McGrady Deborah Virginia Tech Foundation 15
McGrath Margarita Architecture and Design 15
McIntyre Christina University Honors Program 20
McKee David Performing Arts 30
McKelvy Steve Facilities 10
McKenney Almeda Northumberland County Cooperative Extension Service 30
McLaughlin Shane Virginia Tech Transport Institute 20
McMillan Gail Library 35
McMurray Mary Geosciences 25
McSherry Laurel Architecture and Design 10
Meade Donna Russell County Cooperative Extension Service 10
Meadows Diana University Controller 10
Meier Carolyn Library 10
Meilahn Elaine Equine Medical Ancillary 10
Melville Stephen Biological Sciences 15
Memisyazici Erdem Middleware and Authentication Services 10
Merrix David Facilities 15
Metzler Tammy Schiffert Health Center 10
Midkiff Scott Vice President for Information Technology and Chief Information Officer 30
Miles Lyndsey Veterinary Medicine Clinical Services 10
Milgrim Erica Student Affairs 10
Miller Patrick Dean of Architecture and Design 30
Milly Deborah Political Science 25
Minic Djordje Physics 15
Mitchell Terry Athletics 15
Mitchell Larry Student Affairs 20
Moeller Matthew Virginia Tech Transport Institute 15
Mollenhauer Michael Virginia Tech Transport Institute 10
Montgomery Mason Student Affairs 10
Mooney Erin Architecture and Design 15
Mooney Jennifer English 20
Mooney Stephen English 20
Moore Albert Environmental Health and Safety 20
Moore Karisa Equity and Accessibility 10
Moore Karen Religion and Culture 10
Moore Crystal Sponsored Programs 10
Moore Cynthia Technology-Enhanced Learning and Online Strategies 10
Morena Phyllis Student Success Center 25
Morris James Agricultural Research and Extension 10
Morris David Facilities 35
Mosby Bryan Student Affairs 25
Mosley Cristy Culpeper County Cooperative Extension Service 10
Mosley Georgette Culpeper County Cooperative Extension Service 15
Moulder Constance Agricultural and Life Sciences Administration 10
Moyer Jeffrey Facilities 10
Moyer James Systems Engineering and Administration 20
Mukhopadhyay Biswarup Biochemistry 15
Mullins Jeannie Lee County Cooperative Extension Service 15
Munden Karen City of Virginia Beach Cooperative Extension Service 15
Muniappan Rangaswamy International Research, Education, and Development 10
Murphy Brian Fish and Wildlife Conservation 25
Murray Margie President's Staff 35
Mussey Guy Stafford County Cooperative Extension Service 15
Mykerezi Pavli Agricultural Technology 10
Nadler Leonore Virginia Tech Transport Institute 20
Nester Deborah Research/Interdisciplinary Program 35
Neu Wayne Aerospace and Ocean Engineering 35
Ngo Khai Electrical and Computer Engineering 10
Nussbaum Maury Industrial and Systems Engineering 20
O'Brien Leslie Library 25
O'Brien, Jr. Walter Mechanical Engineering 50
Odendaal Willem Electrical and Computer Engineering 15
Ogle Jeffrey Technology-Enhanced Learning and Online Strategies 15
Oliver Brenda Finance Information Technology 30
Oliver Kathy Virginia Tech Transport Institute 10
Orden David Institute for Society, Culture, and Environment 35
Orndorff Zenah Crop and Soil Environmental Science 15
Orzolek Jennifer University Development 10
Osborne Mary Dean of Business 15
Overton Stephanie Technology-Enhanced Learning and Online Strategies 10
Pair David Dining Services 10
Papillon Carol Human Nutrition, Foods, and Exercise 20
Parkes Kelly Education 10
Patterson Douglas Finance, Insurance, and Business Law 35
Payne Charles Military Affairs 15
Pencek Bruce Library 15
Pender Kelly English 10
Perdue Chris Facilities 10
Perkins Edward Facilities 10
Perkins Kelly University Bursar 20
Peters Joel Public and International Affairs 10
Peterson Phoebe Political Science 30
Petersson-Wolfe Christina Dairy Science 10
Petruska Julie Civil and Environmental Engineering 35
Peyton Rhonda Educational Research and Outreach 10
Pfeiffer Douglas Entomology 35
Philen Michael Aerospace and Ocean Engineering 10
Phillips Jeffrey Dean of Engineering 15
Phipps Teresa Architecture and Design 30
Piedmont-Palladino Susan Architecture and Design 25
Piemonte Ronald Athletics 10
Pilonero Tara Dairy Science 10
Pitt Joseph Department of Philosophy 45
Pitt Mark Physics 20
Pizzullo Donald Virginia Tech Roanoke Center 15
Pleasant Robert Large Animal Clinical Sciences 25
Pleimling Michel Physics 10
Plumley Dana Cumberland County Cooperative Extension Service 10
Poe Benjamin Mechanical Engineering 30
Poff Timothy Agricultural and Life Sciences Administration 25
Polanah Paulo Sociology 20
Polys Nicholas Advanced Research Computing 10
Ponder Monica Food Science and Technology 10
Popham David Biological Sciences 20
Powell Katrina English 10
Price Jennifer Undergraduate Admissions 10
Quesenberry Alice Electrical and Computer Engineering 35
Quesenberry Amanda Library 10
Quesenberry Tami Veterinary Medicine Teaching Hospital 10
Raffensberger Cristal Engagement Administration 10
Raflo Alan Water Resources Research Center 25
Raines Michael Student Affairs 20
Rajagopalan Padmavathy Chemical Engineering 10
Raun Patricia Performing Arts 30
Redican Kerry Population Health Sciences 35
Reed Brenda Library 30
Reilly William Mathematics 10
Renardy Michael Mathematics 30
Renardy Yuriko Mathematics 30
Reynierse Daniel Dining Services 10
Reynolds Hilda Electrical and Computer Engineering 20
Reynolds Anthony Facilities 10
Reynolds Lisa Telecommunications Auxiliary 15
Rich Vivian Information Technology Management 30
Riegel Angela Sustainable Biomaterials 30
Rife Steven Information Technology Experience and Engagement 10
Riley Christopher Athletics 10
Rinehart Janet Human Nutrition, Foods, and Exercise 30
Ritchey Brit Crop and Soil Environmental Science 15
Roberto Karen Center for Gerontology 20
Roberts Patrick Public and International Affairs 10
Roberts Constance Religion and Culture 25
Robertson James Athletics 20
Robie Anthony Athletics 10
Robinson Richard Facilities 30
Robinson Jennifer Veterinary Medicine Teaching Hospital 15
Robinson Angela Virginia Tech Transport Institute 15
Rogers Donna Dining Services 10
Roop Mary Agricultural Research and Extension 10
Rosenthal Joy Visual Arts 15
Rosenzweig Michael Biological Sciences 15
Ross Shane Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics 10
Rothschild Joyce Public and International Affairs 25
Rudd Rickie Agricultural, Leadership, and Community Education 10
Rudd Lisa Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics 20
Russell Kimberley Smyth County Cooperative Extension Service 20
Russell Tammy Virginia Tech Transport Institute 10
Rutledge Julie Virginia Tech Transport Institute 15
Ryan John Sociology 15
Safaai-Jazi Ahmad Electrical and Computer Engineering 30
Salmon Roger Dining Services 40
Sampson David Veterinary Medicine Academic Affairs 15
Sanders Karen Student Success Center 15
Sanders William Technology-enhanced Learning and Online Strategies 30
Santos Webster Chemistry 10
Sartin Gladys Student Affairs 10
Saunders Geoffrey Biomedical Science and Pathobiology 35
Saylors Rebekah University Controller 20
Scales Wayne Electrical and Computer Engineering 25
Scarpa-Friedman Bruce Psychology 20
Schmale Jessica Mathematics 10
Schneider Mark School of Architecture and Design 25
Schnitz Robert Virginia Tech Transport Institute 15
Schnoedt Heinrich Architecture and Design 25
Schoenholtz Stephen Water Resources Research Center 10
Schubot Florian Biological Sciences 10
Scott Rebecca Career and Professional Development Auxiliary 20
Seago John Crop and Soil Environmental Science 10
Sears Vicki Horticulture 15
Seibel George Agricultural Research and Extension 15
Serrano Elena Human Nutrition, Foods, and Exercise 15
Seyler Richard Biological Sciences 10
Sforza Peter Center for Geospatial Information Technology 20
Shang Chao Crop and Soil Environmental Science 15
Sharp Sharon Geosciences 35
Sharp Louellen University Development 15
Shaver Brandon Facilities 10
Sheets Kent Athletic Department 10
Sheetz Steven Accounting and Information Systems 20
Shelor Doris Religion and Culture 35
Shelor Leisa University Controller 15
Shelton Kimberly Virginia Tech Transport Institute 15
Shephard Emillie Chemistry 15
Sheppard Teresa Facilities 25
Sheppard Ruby Library 35
Sherman Tracey Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation 20
Shetrone Scott Agricultural and Life Sciences Administration 20
Shinpaugh Kevin Biocomplexity Institute 15
Shupe Timothy Dining Services 35
Siburt Paul Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics 35
Simerly Bettina University Controller 10
Simmons Gena University Bursar 25
Simpkins Donald Recreational Sports 15
Slade Glenn Surry County Cooperative Extension Service 15
Slusser Margaret Veterinary Medicine Teaching Hospital 30
Smiley Dixon Research Vivariums 10
Smith Lisa Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics 30
Smith Deborah Mathematics 35
Smith Stephen Biomedical Science 25
Smith Clarence Athletics 25
Smith Carmela Athletics 30
Smith Steven Facilities 10
Smith Patricia University Legal Counsel 10
Smith Tracie Virginia Tech Police 10
Smith Sandra President's Staff 45
Smith Kimberly Student Applications 20
Smith Deborah Telecommunications Auxiliary 10
Smith Christine Women's Center 15
Snavely Teresa Research Operations 15
Snediker Amanda Dining Services 10
Snidow Kelly Industrial and Systems Engineering 10
Songer William Mechanical Engineering 25
Southern Henry Recreational Sports 20
Sparks Bryant Telecommunications Auxiliary 20
Spencer Melanie Student Affairs 10
Sponenberg Dan Biomedical Science and Pathobiology 35
Spurlin Kevin Grayson County Cooperative Extension Service 10
Squibb Brian Architecture and Design 20
Stanford Amy Economics 10
Stanley David University Relations 10
Starling Barbara University Controller 10
Steck Gary Athletics 10
Steele Sheila Dean of Veterinary Medicine 15
Steele Timothy Recreational Sports 10
Steele Julie Reynolds Homestead 10
Stein Jane Performing Arts 10
Stephens Robert Liberal Arts and Human Sciences 15
Stephens Catherine Mathematics 20
Stern Marc Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation 10
Stevens Ann Biological Sciences 20
Stevers Tammy Population Health Sciences 10
Stiltner Kaye Augusta County Cooperative Extension Service 15
Stilwell Daniel Electrical and Computer Engineering 15
Stover Lenora Architecture and Design 20
Stover Debra Statistics 10
Stremler Mark Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics 10
Sturgill Katherine City of Roanoke/Salem Cooperative Extension Service 35
Sullivan Kevin Virginia Tech Foundation 15
Sumner Susan Agricultural and Life Sciences Administration 20
Sumpter Jerry Finance Information Technology 10
Suroski Carl Facilities 10
Sutphin Michael Dean of Veterinary Medicine 10
Tafti Danesh Mechanical Engineering 15
Takeuchi Tatsu Physics 20
Talerico John Export and Secure Research Compliance 10
Tallant Matthew Facilities 20
Talledo Vilela Jean Virginia Tech Transport Institute 10
Tanko James Chemistry 30
Tatum Steven Library 10
Tawney Deborah Undergraduate Admissions 25
Taylor Daniel Agricultural and Applied Economics 35
Taylor Monica Biomedical Science and Pathobiology 10
Taylor Judy Provost 10
Terrell George Statistics 30
Thomas Benjamin Athletics 15
Thomas Nelson Athletics 25
Thompson Steven Architecture and Design 25
Thompson Tony Facilities 30
Thompson Christie Hume Center 20
Thompson Larry Library 20
Thurston Juliane Halifax County Cooperative Extension Service 10
Thweatt Jason Electrical and Computer Engineering 15
Tidwell Scott Virginia Tech Transport Institute 10
Tilley Athena Crop and Soil Environmental Science 15
Tlou Litha Virginia Tech Services, Inc. 35
Todd Jane Undergraduate Admissions 20
Todd Stephanie Veterinary Medicine Experiment Station 10
Toney Robyn University Development 10
Tracy Robert Geosciences 30
Tull Jacqueline Accomack County Cooperative Extension Service 10
Uysal Muzaffer Hospitality and Tourism Management 25
Vaden Lilly University Controller 10
Valeyev Eduard Chemistry 10
Vallotton Amber Horticulture 10
Van Aken Eileen Industrial and Systems Engineering 25
Vaught Valerie Veterinary Medicine Clinical Services 10
Viehland Dwight Materials Science and Engineering 15
Viers Regina Virginia Tech Transport Institute 15
Vikesland Peter Civil and Environmental Engineering 15
Villalba Abigail Virginia Seafood Agricultural Research and Extension 10
Vollmer James English 10
von Spakovsky Michael Mechanical Engineering 20
Voros Gyorgyi English 25
Vorster Clive Architecture and Design 10
Waldron Autumn Facilities 10
Walker-Davis Sheila Schiffert Health Center 40
Wang Gang Business Information Technology 10
Wang Anping Dining Services 10
Wang Hengjian Food Science and Technology 25
Wapperom Peter Mathematics 15
Warrick Stephen Collaborative Computing Solutions 20
Watson Elizabeth Biochemistry 35
Weaver Beth University Development 15
Webb Angela Veterinary Medicine Academic Affairs 20
Webster Janet Fralin Life Science Institute 15
Webster Heather Human Development 20
Wells Kelvin Sussex County Cooperative Extension Service 35
Wernstedt Kris Public and International Affairs 10
West Melinda University Bursar 20
White Gail Agricultural Research and Extension 20
Wicks Alfred Mechanical Engineering 30
Wieboldt Thomas Biological Sciences 35
Wiedmer Franc-Eric Human Nutrition, Foods, and Exercise 10
Wilbur Kathern Essex County Cooperative Extension Service 15
Wilburn Nina University Bursar 20
Wilcox Laurel City of Virginia Beach Cooperative Extension Service 10
Wiley Deborah Biological Sciences 30
Wilfore Janis Emergency Management 20
Wilgus Jacquelyn Gloucester County Cooperative Extension Service 20
Williams Jaime Assessment and Evaluation 15
Williams Betsy Biocomplexity Institute 25
Williams Myra Biological Sciences 20
Williams Beverly Biomedical Engineering and Mechanics 35
Williams Thomas Education 15
Williams Jeremy Environmental Health and Safety 20
Williams Vanessa Finance Information Technology 30
Williams Robert Food Science and Technology 15
Williams Katherine Information Technology Acquisitions 35
Williams James Mathematics 15
Williams April Parking and Transportation 15
Williams Michael Schiffert Health Center 10
Williams Brian Virginia Tech Transport Institute 10
Wilson Darrell Facilities 15
Wilson Peggy Printing Services 10
Wimberley Dale Sociology 30
Winfrey Catherine Middleware and Authentication Services 20
Winistorfer Paul Natural Resources and Environment 15
Wiseley Colin University Registrar 10
Wokutch Richard Management 40
Wolak Patrick Equine Medical Ancillary 10
Wolfe Tammy Hokie Passport Auxiliary 15
Wolfe William Parking and Transportation 15
Wooddell Michelle Psychology 20
Woods Carla Accomack County Cooperative Extension Service 40
Woods George Veterinary Medicine Experiment Station 15
Woodyard Jerry University Controller 15
Workman Cheryl Facilities 15
Worley Gary Advanced Research Computing 40
Worrell Renee Recreational Sports 10
Wright Lee Agricultural Research and Extension 20
Wynn Thomas Telecommunications Auxiliary 30
Wynne Randolph Forest Resources and Environmental Conservation 20
Wyskiewicz Cynthia City of Portsmouth Cooperative Extension Service 10
Xie Dawen Biocomplexity Institute 10
Xu Huimin Biochemistry 10
Xuan Jianhua Electrical and Computer Engineering 10
Yan Zhihong Human Nutrition, Foods, and Exercise 15
Yang Yaling Electrical and Computer Engineering 10
Yarber Sandy Southwest District Office Cooperative Extension Service 15
Yee Gordon Chemistry 15
Yellapantula Chitra Aparna University Internal Audit 10
Yoder Keith Agricultural Research and Extension 40
You Wen Agricultural and Applied Economics 10
Young Philip Library 10
Young Rosia Schiffert Health Center 15
Zaldivar Marc Technology-Enhanced Learning and Online Strategies 20
Zanotti Laura Political Science 10
Zenner Paul Facilities 20
Zhao Jing Geosciences 15
Zhao Chengsong Plant Pathology, Physiology, and Weed Science 10
Zhou Ying Geosciences 10
Zhu Jinsong Biochemistry 10
Zipper Carl Crop and Soil Environmental Science 30